二〇一八年7月俄语肆级阅读参照他事他说加以考察答案及剖判,20一7高3贰模总括之完型填空

亚洲必赢626aaa.net 11

二〇一八年7月俄语肆级阅读参照他事他说加以考察答案及剖判,20一7高3贰模总括之完型填空

  2013年6月英语四级快速阅读答案+解析

完型填空一直都是大家比较害怕的题型(including
me)!但是,上海的高考完型填空考察方向还是很明确的——考察上下文逻辑关系,即:考察学生“句内理解”、“句间理解”和“段间理解”,不像外地考察近义词辨析、语法和综合理解!所以,这就是为什么到了第三轮建议大家做和高考平行难度的题,不要做“怪题”和“偏题”,所以很多学校都定和做了题库中心教研员的有编号的Iread试卷…做了部分,有些偏简单,有些还是不错的,大家可以挑选做(11选10和完型都感觉不错),比如上次给我们培训的用的那份Test20的完型填空的第一段和后面教研员给的解释:

  2018年上半年全国大学英语四六级考试于6月16日进行,新浪教育24小时全程关注,为你带来第一手四六级考试资讯。以下为英语四级阅读参考答案及解析:

 第Ⅰ卷

  【参考答案】

亚洲必赢626aaa.net 1

  选词填空

第一部分:听力(共两节,满分20分)

  1. A. they are not rescued once a new edition comes out

亚洲必赢626aaa.net 2

  26-30 EOFMN

做题时,先将答案标在试卷上,录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。

  2. B. They haven’t fixed all the shortcomings of print books.

当时教研员现场给我们分析的第一段

  31-35 IKLAJ

第一节(共5小题:每小题1分,满分5分)

  3. A. they find it troublesome to take notes with an iPad.

41题,当时我们老师也好多人做错,这里在准确把握四个选项的意思的基础上,看清楚
feel fed up and rundown
之间的并列逻辑关系(感觉厌倦和沮丧),就不会误选成 feel cheered up
and rundown (感觉欢快和沮丧),且后面还有have too much or too
little color in us
(我们有太多或者太少的某种颜色),很具有迷惑性,不看懂上下句逻辑关系,前面就会误选择一组相反的意思!所以,大家在做题的时候一定要看懂上下文!

  26。 E constructed

听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。

  4. D. they are no more than print versions put on a screen

42题,draw us to them 和前面 each of us is attracted to one
color照应,记得那几个孩子做错的,都 是由于不知道draw
有吸引的意思!attract one’s attention = draw one’s atten = engage
one’s attention
,这些大家都需要掌握哦!

  27。 O undertaken

例:How much is the shirt?

  5. C. a platform for building multimedia content

44题,其实这句话是对前面的导入进行概括总结,in other words
(换句话说),记得2017年SSP报纸寒假1-2月刊的第一段:

  28。 F consulted

A. $19.15 B. $9.15 C. $9.18

  6. A. share his learning experience with the best and brightest
thinkers

While awareness and mastery of skills are important steps in any
learning process, it is only when conscious skills are put to work that
you will experience the involvement and excitement that accompany
personal growth. The (1) infant mimicking sounds, the
youngster practicing to ride his bicycle, the teenager learning to
drive, the adult preparing to buy a house—all experience a good deal
of anticipation, but the anticipation pales next to the
(2) excitement of first communicating verbally or riding a
bicycle solo or taking that first drive or moving into that first
home.(3) In other words, social interaction is the highest
degree of personal involvement, the logical peak experience towards what
awareness and mastery lead.

  29。 M array

答案是 B

  7. C. professors can join in students’ online discussions

这里的第三题,也是对于前面的导入的概括与总结,选择in other words
(换句话说),44题,又增加了点难度,把选项放于居中充当插入语,大家可以把其拿到最前面,从而把握后面整个句子的意思!

  30。 N scale

1.答案:C

  8. manpower to put together each one

45题,这是一个非限制性定语从句,look for alternatives to mainstream
traditional medicine, which (they think) is un
**satisfactory**.上下句逻辑的支撑是—–不令人满意,所以前面要寻找替代品!而且45题的选项C
invaluable 本身也比较具有迷惑性—–invaluable = priceless
无价之宝的,worthless=valuless
无价值的;不值钱的。如果大家这方面的基本功不扎实也会选错!

  31。 I eventually

解析:根据原文第二句“It’s a simple story with a happy ending, but,
luckily, they had a very strong actor, he managed to carry the whole
play”,可知答案是the actor。

  9. cost

所以,记得完型填空教研员反复强调了一句话—–完型做题技巧“依靠上下文逻辑支撑”!
所以,大家一定保证掌握基本的考纲单词和短语(选项意思把握明确),然后要有一定句子成分和结构意识(能够排除文章中插入语、后置定语、省略等干扰),用好逻辑关系小杠杆,才能排除选项中干扰项,从而撬起完型填空这个地球!

  32。 K necessarily

2.答案:A

  10. remains to be seen


  33。 L production

解析:根据原文第二句“Wait a minute, the Chinese restaurant, the national
bank, there it is, the Radisson
Hotel。”,此题三个选项原文都有涉及,需要学生对信息正确判断。

  【整体点评】

下面我们再来看下2017年的二模的各区的“逻辑关系”吧:

  34。 A cheaper

3.答案:B

  这是一篇讨论电子课本能否取代纸质课本的议论文。电子书在现在社会已逐渐推广,因此,该话题对于考生而言并不陌生。文章通过对比,电子课本和纸质课本的优劣,最后,得出结论:电子课本未来能否取代纸质课本仍然是一个未知数。文章整体脉络清晰,论点鲜明。考生只要依照文章顺序,按图索骥,答对本篇阅读中的题目还是相对容易的。

从题材角度:

  35。 J height

解析:材料中三次涉及时间,第一次4:40,第二次5:20,第三次5:10才是最终约定好的时间。

  【逐题细评】

亚洲必赢626aaa.net 3

  段落匹配

4.答案:B

  1. 答案:A. they are not rescued once a new edition comes out

充分体现了完型填空的体裁“议论文”或“说明文”

  36-40 KDMGB

解析:M: What time are we leaving for the outing?W: I’ll phone you
tomorrow. I should have everything sorted out by
then。容易误选C,注意此题问题是问the man。

  解析:【细节题】。由关键词the biggest problem
定位至文章第二段首句。由“But the worst part is that print editions of
textbooks are constantly undergoing
revisions。”可知,纸质版课本最大的问题是经常修订,因此,正确答案为A。

一、专题知识梳理-完型填空之议论文

知识点梳理一:命题趋势

议论文是一种通过剖析事物,论述事理,提出主张,发表见解的文体。议论型完形填空分为两种,一种是夹叙夹议型完形填空;另一种是纯议论型完形填空。第一种的基本模式是:叙述事件,提出感悟,作出结论。第二种的基本模式是:提出论点,列举论据,提出看法。这种完形填空都有以下特点;

1)首句制胜,论点明确。

议论型完形填空绝大多数都把文章主旨句作为首句。作者一般在这一句话中提出论点,然后在各段的首句提出分论点。

2)结构清晰,脉络有序。

议论型完形填空的三要素:论点、论据和论证。它们一般有序地安排在引子、正文、结论这一议论文的一般结构中。能说明论据主要内容的答案,可以在论点里得到印证,而论点的答案也可以与论据结合起来,这样论点、论据形成一体,相互印证。有时作者为了使文章脉络清楚,逻辑流畅,都会使用一些连接词。如:on
thecontrary, all in all, in short, generally, worse still, on the other
hand, in conclusion, as a consequence, hence, also, personally, further
more, definitely, surely, undoubtedly, obviously, additionally, besides,
likewise, for the sake of, firstly等。

3)按一定的方法论证。

议论型完形填空都是按一定的论证方法来论证的。常用的论证方法有:归纳法(分析个别事物,达到共同点,得出结论);推理法(从原理出发,个别分析说明,得出结论);对照法(正反对照,分析说明,得出结论);驳论法(阐述错误观点,逐条批驳,阐明观点)。

知识点梳理二:解题技巧

根据议论文的文体特点,我们在解题时应该考虑使用以下技巧:

1)关注文章首句,领会大意。

通过理解文章的首句,我们可以明确短文话题,了解篇章结构,预测全文内容。通过理解段落的首句,也可明确每段的大意。

2)根据前后语境,上下联系。

有时只需从空格所在句子的上文或下文考虑;有时需要从空格所在句子的前后2-3句考虑;还有的可能要从整个段落或整篇文章给予考虑,才可选出正确选项。上下文提供的信息对应关系以及词语的重复使用,对解答完形填空也非常有用。

对于文中生词的处理,有的可以通过句法分析判断词性,根据上下文猜测其大意;对不影响文章理解和解题的生词可以跳过不管。

3)根据词语辨析,挑选答案。

理解句子含义,判断句义关系,从词汇的意义、用法和搭配考虑,把握整体意思,寻找答题线索。

4)复核检查。

如:2010上海卷;2011上海卷;


  41-45 LHFJC

5.答案:A

  2. 答案:B. They haven’t fixed all the shortcomings of print books。

二、专题知识梳理-完型填空之说明文

知识点梳理一:命题趋势

说明型完形填空选材难度一般低于试卷中的阅读理解大题。在设空与选项设计方面充分体现了语言知识运用题的要求:以实词为主,名、动、形、副等词类占全部小题数的90%,绝大多数小题都要从全文角度进行判断。这一命题思路体现了“语篇意识”。说明型完形填空一般用言简意赅的文字,按照一定的方法介绍事物,解释事理。最显著的特点是:

二〇一八年7月俄语肆级阅读参照他事他说加以考察答案及剖判,20一7高3贰模总括之完型填空。1) 开头点题

做说明型完形填空时,要明确说明的对象是什么,是具体实物还是理论性概念。因此,明确说明的对象是掌握说明细节的前提。在近年的说明型填空中,作者一般在文章的首句直接提出说明的对象。

2) 结构清晰

把握语篇特征对理解文意与答题极为有利。说明文的写作一般按时间顺序(指先后顺序),空间顺序(从局部到整体,从上到下、从内到外),逻辑顺序(前因后果,先果后因,先主后次);认识顺序(由此及彼,由浅入深,由具体到抽象,由现象到本质)。

知识点梳理二:解题技巧

做好说明文的完形填空,最主要的是抓住文章说明的中心,这要求考生做好以下方面:

1)注意文章的说明顺序,常见的说明顺序有时间、空间、逻辑(指先因后果或先果后因、先主后次的顺序)和认识顺序(指由此及彼,由浅入深,由局部到整体,由现象到本质,由具体到抽象的顺序)。把握了说明的顺序,就能准确的把握文章的脉络,抓住文章的中心。

2)
注意段落之间的逻辑关系,说明文的首段往往是文章的主题段,每段的首句也是主题句,一定要把握好主题段和主题句,这是做好完形填空题的前提。

3)
注意文章结尾,文章结尾的段落往往对说明的问题进行总的概括,有时就是文章的点睛之处。

4)复核检查。

如:2014长宁二模;2013浦东一模;


按逻辑关系

❤表示转折关系:

例1:(徐汇区2017年二模)

He praised thegroupsfor getting hundreds of millions of people to back
fighting climate change but (48)______ the outcome remained
uncertain.

A. apologized    B. denied    C. warned    D. overlooked

答案解析:but前后应该是转折关系,由前文praise可知后文的感情基调应该是指出不足,故选C提醒、警告。

例2:(徐汇区2017年二模)

“(52)______ the real effect of the agreement after it goes into
effect is still uncertain, it is a simple sign that the international
society is much more open to alter economic and political behavior to
control climate change, which is by all means positive,”………

52.A. Until    B. Since    C. If    D. While

答案解析:52题后边两个句子,前一句和后一句的句意明显不是个基调,前一句偏负面,后一句偏正面,所以是转折关系,选D,译为“尽管”。

例3:(普陀区2017年二模)

Although boxers wear gloves during the fights, and amateur boxers
__48__ have to wear helmets, there have frequently been accidents in
both professional and amateur boxing, sometimes with __49__
consequences.

  1. A. otherwise    B. somehow    C. even    D. barely

  2. A. dramatic     B. eye-catching     C. emotional     D. special

答案解析:第一句话表明,虽然拳击者在比赛过程戴着手套,业余的拳击手甚至戴着头盔,他们在专业或者业余拳击比赛中还是经常发生意外,有时是戏剧性结果。虽然和但是,表示的是转折的关系。

例4:(普陀区2017年二模)

Of course, people like __54__ sports, and so do I, but I think that
__55__ other people in an aggressive way is not something that
should be regarded as a sport.

  1. A. competitive     B. quiet     C. cooperative     D. regular

  2. A. invading     B. insulting     C. teasing     D. hitting

答案解析:54题所在句子部分表达的是当然人们喜欢竞赛我也是,但我认为。是转折的关系,根据拳击知道是在比赛过程中打人,55选D,“打”

例5:(奉贤区2017年二模)

Obviously there are cultural differences,but if you were talking to
another person and they came upclosein your personal space,you wouldn’t
think that’s the kind of thing a47brought-up person would do.

  1. A. literarily     B. independently     C.properly     D. naturally

答案解析:根据but可知后句为前句的转折句,传达的内容与前句相反,所以表达的是让人不舒服的行为很难让人相信是正常的人能做的,选C。

例6:(闵行区2017年二模)

42.When we do wrong to someone we know, even notintentionally, we are
generally expected to apologize so as to improve the situation. But when
we’re acting as leaders, the circumstances are42   .

A.simple     B.ridiculous     C.abnormal     D.different

答案解析:前一句说当我们对认识的人做了错事,别人通常期待我们道歉。紧接着转折,但是,当我们作为领导者的时候,情形就不一样了。因此选D.different。

例7:(浦东区2017年二模)

__42__, thanks to both economies and politics, globalization as we
have known it isdevelopingfast.

42.A. Otherwise     B. hence     C. Moreover     D. Yet

答案解析:根据前面一句提到的经济危机,本句说经济全球化发展的很快,推断出前后是转折关系,所以选D。

例8:(浦东区2017年二模)

There’s no doubt globalization has increased wealth at both global and
national levels.Butfree trade can also widen the __45__ gap within
countries, in part by created concentrated groups of economic losers.

45.A. prince     B. welfare     C. pension     D. wealth

答案解析:前面一句说经济全球化增加财富,连词but后肯定是转折关系了,推断出自由贸易也扩大贫富差距,故选D。

例9:(浦东区2017年二模)

Nevertheless,there is one reason to be __52__ about the future of
globalization —- at least, the new information-based kind.

52.A. confused     B.concerned     C. optimistic     D. curious

答案解析:前面一段说公司反对自由贸易而退出全球化说明对经济全球化的悲观看法,本段用Nevertheless转折,说明对经济全球化未来的乐观看法,故选C。

例10:(浦东区2017年二模)

Free trade has made goods and services cheaper for Americans —- think
of all the inexpensive Chinese-made goods at Walmart —-butit hasn’t
always __46__ their job prospects.

46.A. ruined     B. helped     C. foreseen     D. reversed

答案解析:本句前半部分说自由贸易好,but一转折,所以后半部分应该是并不总是有好处的,故选B。

例11:(嘉定区2017年二模)

The college years are supposed to be a time for important growth in
autonomy(自主性)and the development of adult identity.However, now they
are becoming an___41___ period of adolescence,

41.A. expanded         B. educational        C. expected     D. extended

答案解析:文章开头说大学应该是成人身份的培养,后面However一转折,所以后半部分应该是青春期的延伸,故选D。


表示因果关系:

例1:(普陀区2017年二模)

However, there is a __47__ side to boxing. It can be a very
dangerous sport.

  1. A. positive    B. indifferent    C. deadly    D. negative

答案解析:however是一个转折词。同时通过后面句子的解释:它也会视一项危险的运动。可知要说的是拳击的不好的方面。因此选D。

例2:(金山区2017年二模)

Why the(47)? Stanford University communications professor Clifford
Nass,wrote that people tend to perceive female voices as helping them
solve their problems by themselves, while they view male voices as
authority figures who tell them the answers to their
problems.

  1. A.neutrality     B.prejudice    C. authority    D.conscience

答案解析:通过后句的条件可知,作者想要探讨这一结果形成的原因,故选择B。

例3:(闵行区2017年二模)

During the last decade or so, the United States in particular has developed an apology culture—apologies of all kinds and for all sorts of wrongdoings are made far more____46
___than before.

46.A.interestedly    B.patiently    C.frequently    D.hopefully

答案解析:前半句说美国形成了一种道歉文化,因此各种各种形式的道歉应是比之前更频繁了,选C.frequently

例4:(黄浦区2017年二模)

By 2014, when Ms Whitman announcedHP’s decision to separate its
computer and printer
businessfrom
its corporate hardware and services operations, the company had grown
into a clumsygiant. Its fortunes started todeclinewith a series of
expensive and much criticized purchases. By 2012 it had lost its
position as the world’s leading supplier of PCs to Lenovo. The dramatic
__43__ was aimed at helping the firm adapt to the new age of mobile
and online computing, responding to shareholder demands for more
aggresivegrowth.

43.A.adventure    B. combination    C. development    D. Split

答案解析:前面讲将公司分成不同的部门,这是一种变化,因此选D.split

例5:(浦东区2017年二模)

From 1990 to 2008, the areas most exposed to foreign competitions saw
almost no net jobs created.That’s one reasonthenew generation of
Americans is on track to be __48__ than their parents.

48.A. happier    B. healthier    C. wealthier    D. poorer

答案解析:前文说面对外国的竞争看不到工作的增加,后面那就是什么什么的原因可以推断是因果关系,所以新一代比父辈更穷。选D

例6:(嘉定区2017年二模)

Learning to deal with the__48___world is equally important.Becausea
college community(群体)differs from the family, many students will
struggle to find a sense of belonging.

48.A.adult              B.virtual            C.real         D.social

答案解析:通过后句的因为大学群体和家庭不同可知,前文应该是说所以社会世界很重要,故选择D


表示并列关系:

例1:(徐汇区2017年二模)

United Nations Secretary General Ban-Ki Moon celebrated the event,
talking with nongovernmental groups at U.N. headquarters in New York to
hear their concerns and (45)______ for the future.

“This is an emotional moment for me. It is a credit to all of you. And
it is (46)______ for the world,” Ban said in his opening remarks.

Scientists praised the speed at which the agreement, signed by 192
parties last December in Paris, has come into force, saying it shows a
new commitment by the international community toaddress a problem that
is melting polar ice caps, sending sea levels (51)______and
transforming vast areas into desert.

45.A. prejudices   B. approaches  C. visions     D. concepts

46.A. spiritual     B. historic       C. appropriate    D. valueless

51.A. falling       B. rising       C. disappearing       D. remaining

答案解析:这几道题中都含有并列结构,所以需要多结合并列关系的成分进行解题分析,45题根据句意听取他们关心的问题和对未来的__见解___。46题根据前两句话的含义在表达赞扬之情,故选择有历史意义的意思。51题根据三个doing结构可见描述的是正在引起不良后果的问题,故选择B。

例2:(奉贤区2017年二模)

If the robot isunsurewhether an animal is suitable for the microwave,it
has the opportunity to stop,send out beeps,andask for53from a human.

  1. A. permission       B.guidance       C. feedback       D. comment

答案解析:此句为并列,前句中的机器人不确定是否适合微波炉,它可以停下,发射信号,显然所填空要表达寻求帮助的意思,故选择B。

例3:(奉贤区2017年二模)

The most difficult step in programming values will be deciding exactly
what we believe in54,and how to create a set ofethical(伦理的)rules.

  1. A. principle       B. moral       C. standard       D. technology

答案解析:此句为并列关系,根据后句的如何创造伦理的规范可知,前句想表达的是决定我们所相信的道德观,故选择B。

例4:(金山区2017年二模)

We want(48)to help us, but we also want to be the boss of it, so we are
more likely to opt for a femaleinterface(接口程序).

  1. A.interaction      B.technology      C.personality      D.society

亚洲必赢626aaa.net ,答案解析:通过后句的female
interface(接口程序)可知是想要科技设备帮助我们,故选择B。.

例5:(金山区2017年二模)

He sounded likeahigh school English teacher—educated and helpful but
not(52)________.

  1. A. strange      B. bossy      C. reliable      D. unique

答案解析:此空的之前的两个单词都是对于此科技设备声音的描述,故需要填入一个并列意思词汇,又结合上文可知,人们不喜欢强势的声音,故选择B。

例6:(闵行区2017年二模)

More newspaper writers have written about the growing importance ofpublicapologies.Meanwhile,
more and more articles, advice columns, and radio and televison programs
have similarly dealt with the subject of _48  _apologies.

48.A.sincere      B.acceptable      C.private      D.positive

答案解析:此句是并列的搭配,所选private与前面的public对应。

例7:(闵行区2017年二模)

Their reasons can be individual or institutional. Because leaders are public figures, their apologies are likely to be personally uncomfortable and even____53____risky.

53.A.politically      B.professionally      C.academically    
 D.physically

答案解析:此句是并列对比关系,前一句的individual和institutional分别对应后一句的personally和53这个空,因此应选B.professionally职业地

例8:(浦东区2017二模)

This realization that the tide ofglobalizationdoesn’t raise all boats
has fed into the anti-free trade movement.Andcompanies themselves are
__51__globalization.

51.A. withdrawing from      B. counting on      C. profiting from    
 D. insisting on

答案解析:由后面的and引导的句子很明显能看出来前后是并列关系,前面说公司反对自由贸易,所以下文自然得出公司会退出全球化,所以选择A。

例9:(嘉定区2017年二模)

To prepare for increased autonomy and responsibility, college needs to
be a time of___45__andexperimentation.

45.A.instruction       B.exploration       C.reflection
        D.preparation

答案解析:45题的设空后面是and,明显和后面的试验是并列关系,也即是同义词,故选择B。

答案解析:此空的之前的两个单词都是对于此科技设备声音的描述,故需要填入一个并列意思词汇,又结合上文可知,人们不喜欢强势的声音,故选择B。


表示条件关系:

例1:(奉贤区2017年二模)

This danger can beavoided,according to computer science professor Stuart
Russellif we figure out how to turn human42into a programmable code.

  1. A. personalities      B. behaviors     C. intentions     D.values

答案解析:注意到此空所在句子是由if引导的条件句,看到主句的意思为危险可以避免,可以想到条件中想表达的意思为:如果能搞明白怎样将人类的——变成程序化的密码。联系上下文可知是人类的价值观,选D

例2:(奉贤区2017年二模)

Robots could also learn values from drawing patterns from large sets of
data on human behavior.They are dangerous only if programmers are49.

  1. A.careless     B. senseless     C. powerless     D. thoughtless

答案解析:此句意思为;机器人只有在…情况下在会危险。所以填入A。

例3:(奉贤区2017年二模)

But if we55an answer,robots could be good for humanity.

  1. A. look into     B. pick out     C. turn to     D.come up with

答案解析:根据后句的结果可知,前句要表达的是只要我们能找到解决办法,机器人会造福人类的。故选择C.

例4:(嘉定区2017年二模)

If students rely on administrators to _50___their social behavior
and thinking pattern, they are not facing the challenge of finding an
identity within a larger and complex community.

50A.understand         B.train             C.protect        D.regulate

答案解析:注意到此空所在句子是由if引导的条件句,看到主句的意思他们没有面对身份定位的挑战,可以想到条件中想表达的意思为:如果如果学生指望管理人员去管理社会行为。故选D

例5:(嘉定区2017年二模)

If acceptable social behavior is too strictly defined(规定), the
 insensitive or aggressive behavior that administrators are seeking to
minimize may actually be ___53_.

53.A.encouraged       B.challenged        C. agreed
            D.realize

答案解析:注意到此空所在句子是由if引导的条件句说如果可接受的社会行为规定太严格,那么麻木的行为或者攻击性的行为就可能受到鼓励。所以填入A。


表示解说关系:

例1:(奉贤区2017年二模)

For example,if a robot does chores around the house,you wouldn’t want it
to put the pet cat in the oven to make dinner for the44children.

  1. A. special     B. demanding     C. bright     D.starving

答案解析:句意主要是说如果机器人在家里做家务你不会希望他讲宠物猫放进烤箱,做成晚饭给你的孩子吃,44空在孩子的前面,显然是对于孩子状态的解说,既然是和失误有关,所以选择D,表示饿坏了的孩子。

例2:(奉贤区2017年二模)

For example,mobile robots have been programmed to keep a46distance from
humans.

  1. A.comfortable     B. private     C. sufficient     D. noticeable

答案解析:此句为举例说明,表明的是机器人所具有的人类基本价值观,所以根据句意选择A。

例3:(奉贤区2017年二模)

The biggest50with robots going against human values is that human beings
fail to do sufficient testing and they’ve produced a system that
willbreaksome kind of taboo(禁忌).

  1. A. doubt      B. threat      C.concern      D. prospect

答案解析:后边的句子主要是在一些人类的疏忽和机器人的不完善的地方,总结出来50空所填入应该是最大的担忧,选C。

例4:(金山区2017年二模)

Ask Siri if she’s a woman. Go ahead; try it. She’ll tell you she’s(41).
“Like cacti,acertain species of fish,” she might say.

  1. A. robotic    B.high-tech    C. genderless    D. creative

答案解析:通过后句作者以某种鱼为例,来比喻siri说明siri是不分性别的,故选c。

例5:(金山区2017年二模)

Thistendencysuggests that companies will make a better impression on
a(49)group of customers with a woman’s voice.

  1. A.more sociable    B.more talented    C.broader    D. wealthier

答案解析:这种趋势给出的建议是,公司使用女性的声音会对…的顾客群留下更深刻的印象,从句意来看故选择C,更广泛的顾客群。

例6:(金山区2017年二模)

In a 2011 paper, they reported that both women and men said female
voices came across as warmer.(46), women even showed a subconscious
preference for responding to females; men remained subconsciously
neutral.

  1. A.In practice    B.On the contrary    C.By this means    D.At first

答案解析:前句的内容为实验结果表明,男性和女性都觉得女性的声音更温暖,但是后句中的even表明女性甚至潜意识中更喜欢女性的声音,为具体表现形式,故选择A。

例7:(徐汇区2017年二模)

Scientists andpolicymakerssay the agreement is the first step of a much
longer and complicated process of reducing the use of fossil fuels,
which currently (55) ______ the majority of the planet’s energy
needs and also are the primary drivers of global warming.

55.A. remove    B. preserve    C. supply    D. restore

答案解析:55题前后是定语从句关系,解释先行词fossil
fuels的作用,所以选C。

例8:(闵行区2017年二模)

Why***49**?*

Why do we apologize? Why do we ever put ourselves in situations likely to be difficult, embarrassing, and even risky? Leaders who apologize publicly could be an easy targetforcriticism. They are expected to appear strong and capable. And whenever they make public statements of any kind, their individual and institutional reputations are in danger. Clearly, then, leaders should not apologize often. For a leader to express apology, there needs to be a good, strongreason. Leaders will publicly apologize if and when they think the costs of doing so are lower than the costs of not doing so.

49.A.bother    B.reduce    C.regret    D.ignore

答案解析:这一段的内容都是在写为什么要去道歉,是对大标题的解说,所以选A.bother.


表示复现关系:

例1:(徐汇区2017年二模)

So far, 96 countries, accounting for just over two-thirds of the world’s
greenhouse gas emissions, have formally joined the agreement,
whichseeksto limit global warming this century to 2 degrees Celsius (3.6
degrees Fahrenheit) above what it was before machines
andfactoriesappeared in the late 1700s. The United States (44)
______ entered into the agreement in September, and more countries
are expected to come aboard in the coming weeks and months.

United Nations Secretary General Ban-Ki Moon celebrated the event,
talking with nongovernmental groups at U.N. headquarters in New York to
hear their concerns and visions for the future.

“This is an emotional moment for me. It is a credit to all of you. And
it is historic for the world,” Ban said in his opening remarks.

He praised the (47)______ for getting hundreds of millions of
people to back fighting climate change butwarnedthe outcome remained
uncertain.

44.A. formally    B. instantly    C. particularly    D. generally

45.A. agreements    B. groups    C. headquarters    D. emissions

答案解析:通读前文发现So far, 96 countries,haveformally joined the
agreement
,44题所在句子与此信息结构和句意一致,所以直接就可以选A。

47题需填写被表扬的对象,根据上文United Nations Secretary General Ban-Ki
Moon,…..talking withnongovernmental
groups
….可知下文承接上文内容,故选B。


按固定搭配

例1:(杨浦区2017年二模)

Good news for awkward teenagers around the world. As time goes by,you
could41up like a completely different person.

  1. A.hold       B. wake          C. end             D. cheer

答案解析:可根据后文的具体讲述内容可知,一个人随着年龄增长到老年时会变成一个完全不同的人,故选C,表示最终,以…而告终。

例2:(杨浦区2017年二模)

It is clear that more studies are needed to find out what is going on
here.but it could be thefirstsignthat is not just our cells that are
beingreplacedthroughout life–the way we think ,feel and behave might
not be as55as we once thought.

55.A. stuck in mudB. buried in sandC. lost in thoughtD.setin stone

答案解析:根据前句不仅仅是我们的细胞在不断地被取代,我们的思考和行为方式也在被取代,换言之,就是不像我们想象的那样一成不变,因此选D。

例3:(崇明区2017年二模)

New research shows the top reasonwhypeople leave their jobs is
to44opportunities with a better work-life balance.

  1. A. give up    B. seek out    C. act on    D. substitute for

答案解析:答案为B。A意思是:放弃;B:寻找;C:行动;D:代替,全句意思是:新的调查表明人们离开他们工作的最主要原因是去寻找更好的生活工作平衡的机会。

例4:(崇明区2017年二模)

In the50to achieve work-life balance, working mothers having been
“quitting” jobs for more than a decade,choosing to stayathome with their
children when51possible.

  1. A. struggle    B. permission    C. decision    D. ability

答案解析:in the struggle to do sth,因此选A。

例5:(普陀区2017年二模)

When they watch a boxing match, they can __44__ with the winning
boxer.

  1. A. pick up    B. believe in    C. identify with    D. long for

答案解析:identify withsb和   一致,所以选C。

例6:(嘉定区2017年二模)

In the past two decades, continued connection with and___43__on
family, thanks to cell phones, email and social media, have increased
significantly.

43A. Concentration    B.dependence    C.influence        D.decision

答案解析:此处为固定搭配,dependence on family依靠家庭,选B。

例7:(浦东区2017年二模)

Indeed, the cross-border flow of digital data —- e-commerce, web
searches, online video, machine-to-machine interactions —- has grown
45 times larger since 2005 and is __44__ to grow much faster than
the global economy over the next few years.

44A. projected    B. tracked    C. signaled    D. needed

答案解析:此处为固定搭配,be projected to do,预计做某事,故选择A。


可见,我们可以利用:转折、因果、并列、条件等逻辑关系,以复现和固定搭配的出题思路,来定夺正确答案:不管记叙文还是说明文,文章的主旨和脉络都要理清楚,才能帮助我们“句内”、“句间”和“段间”的逻辑关系!

所以,二模二模完型填空大家需要回顾一次,然后考前再去认真纵向对比和总结下真题的完型填空,就会发现真题出题还是非常规范,没有那一道题从上或者下文中找不到依据!

亚洲必赢626aaa.net 4

❤最后19天加油!

  36。 K (A student’s yearly expenses on access…)

解析:Hey, listen, would you like to go to see a film sometime? Yeah,
that’d be great. I’d love it。可知答案选A。

  解析:【细节题】。由第三段“Which is why digital textbooks, if they
live up to their promise, could help ease many of these shortcomings.
But till now, they’ve been something like a mirage (幻影) in the
distance,”可知,电子课本没能解决纸质书的所有问题。因此,正确答案为B。

  37。 D (The online access codes may be seen as a way。。。)

第二节 (共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)

  3. 答案:A. they find it troublesome to take notes with an iPad。

  38。 M ( If a students takes a course again,they may have to buy a
new access code to。。。)

听下面5段对话。每段对话后有几个小问题,从题中所给的A、B、C、三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置,听每段对话前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话读两遍。

  解析:【细节题】。由Kalpit Shah定位到第五段。由“They weren’t using
it as a source of communication because they couldn’t read or write in
it。”可知,他们不使用电子书,是因为他们不能用电子书进行读写,因此,正确答案为A。

  39。 G (McGraw Hill accounts for over one-fifth of the market share
of college textbooks。)

听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。

  4. 答案:D. they are no more than print versions put on a screen

  40。 B (Many traditional textbook publishers are now offering
online digital products。。。)

6.解析:“They took Ben to the park。” 根据此句可知答案C。

  解析:【细节题】。由Inkling CEO Matt Maclnnis 定位到第九段。由 “What
I mean by that is the current perspective of the digital textbook is
it’s an exact copy of the print book. There’s Course Smart, etc., these
guys who take an image of the page and put it on a screen。”可知,Course
Smart现在的电子课本只是对纸质课本的复制,因此,正确答案为D。

  41。 C (One student complained that they now had to pay for access
codes。。。)

7.答案:B

  5. 答案:C. a platform for building multimedia content

  42。 H (Digital materials can cost students less than half the
price of tranditional printed book。。。)

解析:“When will the party start?”根据此句可知答案选B。

  解析:【细节题】。由第十段首句“He calls Inkling a platform for
publishers to build rich multimedia content from the ground up, with a
heavy emphasis on real-world functionality。”可知,Matt Maclnnis
认为,Inkling是为出版商搭建丰富的多媒体资源的一个平台,因此,正确答案为C。

  43。 F (One student decided not to buy her access code until she
received the pay for her part-time job。)

听第7段材料,回答第8、9题。

  6. 答案:A. share his learning experience with the best and
brightest thinkers

  44。 J (Online systems may deprive teachers of opportunities to
make the best use of their expertise for their students。)

8.What are the two speakers talking about?

  解析:【细节题】。由第14段首句 “But the most exciting part about
Inkling,to me,is its notation (批注)system。”和第16段最后一句“The best
comments are then sorted democratically by a voting system, meaning that
your social learning experience is shared with the best and brightest
thinkers。”,可知,最令作者兴奋的是,它的批注系统可以让用户与最优秀的人分享学习经验,因此,正确答案为A。

  45。 C (Digital access codes are criticized because they are
profit-driven just。。。)

A. 解析:how was your holiday?Well, we traveled all over, Italy, Spain
and Holland。有此句可知答案选C。

  7. 答案:C. professors can join in students’ online discussions

  仔细阅读

9.解析:M: So did Rachael finally go with you?W: No, she wasn’t able to.
She was called away for a business trip to China。根据此句可知答案选C。

  解析:【细节题】。由第17段首句,“As a bonus, professors can even
chime in (插话) on
discussions。”可知,作为一项福利,教授们可以参与学生们的晚上讨论,因此,正确答案为C。

  46-50 ABCDB

听第8段材料,回答第10至12题。

  8.答案:manpower to put together each one

  51-55 DCBDA

10.答案:B

  解析:【细节题】。由第21段“Each interactive textbook is a
media-heavy experience built from the ground up, and you can tell that
it takes a respectable amount of manpower to put together each
one。”可知,因此,答案为manpower to put together each one。

  P1

解析:“it is here in today’s paper。”由此句可知答案选B。

  9.答案:cost

  46。 A (Seneca‘s thinking is still applicable today。)

  1. 答案:C

  解析:【细节题】。由第22段“For now the app is also iPad-exclusive,
and though a few of these educational institutions are giving the
hardware away for free, for other students who don’t have such a luxury
it,s an added layer of cost and an expensive one at
that”可知,因此,答案为cost。

  47。 B (It is a teaching tool under development。)

解析:“In that case I have to say that I should never get close to a
baby.Actually all smoking parents should do the same or better give it
up completely。”由此可知他是个吸烟者。

  10. 答案:remains to be seen

  48。 C (It helps them learn their academic subjects better。)

  1. 答案:A

  解析:【细节题】。由23段“Whether digitally interactive ones like
Inkling actually take off or not remains to be seen, and we probably
won’t have a definite answer for the next few
years。”可知,因此,答案为remains to be seen。

  49。 D (They use various ways to explain the materials。)

解析:“That’s right. Actually all smoking parents should do the same or
better give it up completely。”由此句可知答案选A。

  50。 B (Their emotional involvement。)

听第9段材料,回答第13至16题。

  P2

  1. 答案:A

  51。 D (They are better educated than their male counterparts。)

解析:We’re going to Louisville Kentucky where our guest Michelle Ray
comes from. She is proud of her middle-sized city with a small town feel
and big city dreams. 由此句可知答案选A。

  52。 C (They think it needs further improving。)

  1. 答案:B

  53。 B (Job stability and flexibility。)

解析:The first place I take visitors from out of town is to the
Highlands for shopping。由此句可知答案选B。

  54。 D (The balance between work and family。)

  1. 答案:C

  55。 A (They still view this world as one dominated by males。)

解析:For complete quiet I can hide away in my house with a good book
from one of our public libraries。由此句可知答案选C。

  来源:有道考神

  1. 答案:C

答案:I’m sure some of our listeners will include Louisville in their
travel plan for their next holiday. 由此句可知答案选C。

听第10段材料,回答第17至20题。

17.答案:A

解析:Mostly when people say that they never dream, what they really
mean is that they don’t remember their dreams or they don’t think their
dreams are important。由此句可知答案选A。

18.答案:B

解析:It turned out {(常与to, that连用)结果} that his brother died by
heart attack and he never expected that such a terrible thing would
happen to a young person. 由此句可知答案选B。

19.答案:A

解析:My personal opinion about what dreams do is that they help us deal
with our problems. 由此句可知答案选A。

20.答案:C

解析:if people turn off their dreams totally, it means they don’t love
themselves to even think about it。由此句可知答案选C。

第二部分英语知识运用(共两节;满分45分)

第一节单项填空(共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分)
从A,B,C,D四个选项中,选出可以填人空白处的最佳选项。

21.

亚洲必赢626aaa.net 52014江苏卷高中英语高频考点测试卷答案与解析亚洲必赢626aaa.net 62014江苏卷高中英语高频考点测试卷答案与解析

22.

亚洲必赢626aaa.net 72014江苏卷高中英语高频考点测试卷答案与解析

23.

亚洲必赢626aaa.net 82014江苏卷高中英语高频考点测试卷答案与解析

24.

亚洲必赢626aaa.net 92014江苏卷高中英语高频考点测试卷答案与解析

25.

亚洲必赢626aaa.net 102014江苏卷高中英语高频考点测试卷答案与解析

26.

亚洲必赢626aaa.net 112014江苏卷高中英语高频考点测试卷答案与解析

上一页1234下一页

admin

网站地图xml地图